East Valley NSFC Tryout Schedule 2021/2022 – EAST VALLEY SOCCER COMPLEX AT RWCD * 3761 S Power Rd

(behind Leman Academy – for field map click HERE

Age Group Dates Time Location

BOYS born in 2014 & 2015

Bob Roesner & Mel Roesner

Tuesday, 4/27/21 5:00PM-6:00PM 4 v 4 west field
Thursday, 4/29/21 5:00PM-6:00PM 4 v 4 west field
Saturday, 5/1/21 8:00AM-9:00AM 4 v 4 west field

GIRLS born in 2014 & 2015

Bob Roesner & Mel Roesner

Tuesday, 4/27/21 5:00PM-6:00PM 4 v 4 west field
Thursday, 4/29/21 5:00PM-6:00PM 4 v 4 west field
Saturday, 5/1/21 8:00AM-9:00AM 4 v 4 west field

BOYS born in 2013

Abe Coria

Tuesday, 4/27/21 6:15PM-7:45PM 4 v 4 west field
Thursday, 4/29/21 6:15PM-7:45PM 4 v 4 west field
Saturday, 5/1/21 9:15AM-10:45AM 4 v 4 west field

GIRLS born in 2013

Bob Roesner, Mel Roesner & Brianna Hatch

Tuesday, 4/27/21 6:15PM-7:45PM 4 v 4 west field
Thursday, 4/29/21 6:15PM-7:45PM 4 v 4 west field
Saturday, 5/1/21 9:15AM-10:45AM 4 v 4 west field

BOYS born in 2012

Todd Walden

Tuesday, 4/27/21 6:15PM-7:45PM 4 v 4 east field
Thursday, 4/29/21 6:15PM-7:45PM 4 v 4 east field
Saturday, 5/1/21 9:15AM-10:45AM 4 v 4 east field

GIRLS born in 2012

TBA (Bob Roesner)

Tuesday, 4/27/21 5:00PM-6:30PM 4 v 4 east field
Thursday, 4/29/21 5:00PM-6:30PM 4 v 4 east field
Saturday, 5/1/21 8:00AM-9:30AM 4 v 4 east field
Week 2      

BOYS born in 2011

Mike Lundahl

Monday, 5/3/21 5:00PM-6:30PM Field 1
Wednesday, 5/5/21 5:00PM-6:30PM Field 1
Friday, 5/7/21 5:00PM-6:30PM Field 1

GIRLS born in 2011

Brianna Hatch

Monday, 5/3/21 5:00PM-6:30PM Field 2A
Wednesday, 5/5/21 5:00PM-6:30PM Field 2A
Friday, 5/7/21 5:00PM-6:30PM Field 2A

BOYS born in 2010

TBA (Evaluate with 2009’s)

Monday, 5/3/21 5:00PM-6:30PM Field 2B
Wednesday, 5/5/21 5:00PM-6:30PM Field 2B
Friday, 5/7/21 5:00PM-6:30PM Field 2B

GIRLS born in 2010

TBA (Train with 2009’s)

Monday, 5/3/21 5:00PM-6:30PM Field 2B
Wednesday, 5/5/21 5:00PM-6:30PM Field 2B
Friday, 5/7/21 5:00PM-6:30PM Field 2B

BOYS born in 2009

Austin Rohner & Nick Tiggs

Monday, 5/3/21 5:00PM-6:30PM Field 1
Wednesday, 5/5/21 5:00PM-6:30PM Field 1
Friday, 5/7/21 5:00PM-6:30PM Field 1

GIRLS born in 2009

James Mack, Chad Welch & Jon Thomas

Monday, 5/3/21 5:00PM-6:30PM Field 2B
Wednesday, 5/5/21 5:00PM-6:30PM Field 2B
Friday, 5/7/21 5:00PM-6:30PM Field 2B

BOYS born in 2008

Mike Lundahl & Nick Tiggs

Monday, 5/3/21 6:45PM-8:15PM Field 1
Wednesday, 5/5/21 6:45PM-8:15PM Field 1
Friday, 5/7/21 6:45PM-8:15PM Field 1

GIRLS born in 2008

James Mack & Chad Welch

Monday, 5/3/21 6:45PM-8:15PM Field 2B
Wednesday, 5/5/21 6:45PM-8:15PM Field 2B
Friday, 5/7/21 6:45PM-8:15PM Field 2B

BOYS born in 2007

Mike Gonzalez

Monday, 5/3/21 5:00PM-6:30PM Front Field
Wednesday, 5/5/21 5:00PM-6:30PM Front Field
Friday, 5/7/21 5:00PM-6:30PM Front Field

GIRLS born in 2007

TBA (James Mack & Chad Welch)

Tuesday, 5/4/21 5:00PM-6:30PM Field 1
Thursday, 5/6/21 5:00PM-6:30PM Field 1
Saturday, 5/8/21 8:00AM-9:30AM Field 1

BOYS born in 2006

Abe Coria & Austin Rohner

Monday, 5/3/21 6:45PM-8:15PM Field 1
Wednesday, 5/5/21 6:45PM-8:15PM Field 1
Friday, 5/7/21 6:45PM-8:15PM Field 1

GIRLS born in 2006

James Mack & Chad Welch

Tuesday, 5/4/21 6:45PM-8:15PM Field 1
Thursday, 5/6/21 6:45PM-8:15PM Field 1
Saturday, 5/8/21 9:45AM-11:15AM Field 1

BOYS born in 2005

Mike Gonzalez, Manfred Kwarteng

& Kamrin Shafer

Tuesday, 5/4/21 5:00PM-6:30PM Field 2
Thursday, 5/6/21 5:00PM-6:30PM Field 2
Saturday, 5/8/21 9:45AM-11:15AM Field 2

GIRLS born in 2005

Nick Tiggs & Brianna Hatch

Tuesday, 5/4/21 5:00PM-6:30PM Field 2
Thursday, 5/6/21 5:00PM-6:30PM Field 2
Saturday, 5/8/21 10:00AM-11:30AM RED MOUNTAIN

BOYS born in 2003 & 2004

Mike Gonzalez, Walid Kaakoush

& Edwin Mesones

Tuesday, 5/4/21 7:00PM-8:30PM RED MOUNTAIN
Thursday, 5/6/21 7:00PM-8:30PM RED MOUNTAIN
Saturday, 5/8/21 8:00AM-9:30AM RED MOUNTAIN

GIRLS born in 2003 & 2004

Jon Thomas

Tuesday, 5/4/21 6:45PM-8:15PM Practice Field
Thursday, 5/6/21 6:45PM-8:15PM Practice Field
Saturday, 5/8/21 10;00AM-11:30AM RED MOUNTAIN